School: Achadh Eóchaille, Inis Céin (roll number 10243)

Aghyohil Beg, Co. Cork
C. Ó Ríordáin

house to be as nice as his own.
    The rich man told the mason that himself would go for it but the mason told him that that he could not find it because it was inside in a big box of rags and he told him to send his son for it. The rich man sent his son for it and when he was going the gobán saor gave him a letter to give to his wife. When he arrived at the house he gave the letter to the gobán saor's wife. When she read the letter she told the man to search for the cam is díreach in the bottom of a box of rags. He knelt down to search for it. When he knelt down she threw him into the box and locked him inside in it. Then she wrote to his father and told him that she would not let his son home until he would let her husband home. The man then let the gobán saor home and the gobán saor's wife let his son home.
    Katty Holland
    Tullymurrihy, Co. Cork