School: Cill Fhíonáin (B.) (roll number 15992)

Kilfinane, Co. Limerick
Eoghan Ó Súilleabháin

by Joseph, Let me go in peace until I'll return again to you to confess myself to you once again."
    When they would be at a funeral they would say "O Lord, bless the corpse which that coffin holds and bless the congregation in your presence and bless the body of the dead.
  2. (Believed to appear at hour of death to who-ever will recite it daily)
    "Oh glorious Virgin Mother of God, Blessed among all nations, worthy of praise and the greatest of praise, intercede for me with thy beloved son. Oh honoured Lady, Mother of the King of angels and ark-angles, remember me and forsake me not, I beseech thee, at the terrible hour of my death. Oh star of the sea, gate of heaven, temple of God, palace of Jesus Christ, Harbour of Safety, Flower of all nations, Pearl of all Sweetness, Oh Queen, who