School: Cill Fhíonáin (B.) (roll number 15992)

Kilfinane, Co. Limerick
Eoghan Ó Súilleabháin

1. (continued from previous page)
    shelters the guilty, who surpasses in radiance, the Virgins and the Angels, presence gives joy to all the hosts of Heaven, therefore, Oh Mother of Mercy, I place into the protection of thy Holy hands, my going out and my coming in, my sleeping and my waking, the sight of my eyes, the touch of my hands, the speech of my lips, the hearing of my ears, so that in everything I may be pleasing to thine own beloved Son, Amen."
  2. "Hail Fair Lily of the effulgent and ever peaceful "Family Hail thou radiant rose of heavenly fragrance of whom the King of Heaven didn't will to be born, and with whose milk to be ged, feed our soulds with divine infusions."
    (Our Lady promised Saint Gertrude that anyone who would recite this prayer with fervour, she would clothed with Heavenly radiance and pour divine infusions into their soul.)