Scoil: Anglesboro (B.), Baile Mhistéala (uimhir rolla 10262)

Gleann na gCreabhar, Co. Luimnigh
Pádraig Ó Cadhla

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    not to let his memory sleep in the shade, and show by your generous donations to this fund that you are capable of valuing at their true worth the deeds of him who loved his country with undying love. A man of much goodness of heart, gentle disposition, absolute integrity and unselfish patriotism, his death has caused great regret amongst the people of Anglesboro' (i.e. Gleann na gCreabhar) and neighbouring localities, by whom he was respected and admired, and for many a year to come the memory of Willie Condon the shoemaker of Anglesboro' will be cherised with love and respect in his native district and he honourably associated with the
      1. daoine
    Teangacha
    Mrs H. Cleary
    67
    Gairm bheatha
    Dress-maker (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)