Scoil: Fraine, Athboy (uimhir rolla 14766)

An Fráin, Co. na Mí
Brighid, Bean Uí Chonalláin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    just as it was ended the ground beside where he stood opened like a tunnel and horses galloped in and all seemed to fall down. Then a man who seemed to be the leader was said to be Garrett Earl and he told the man on the road that he and his army are in the cave asleep and will remain there under this enchanted spell until awakened by some person who will be allowed to try and steal away the hidden treasures. Garrett's Earl's sword was found in the mill race beside the field where he and his army are sleeping. The old mill although in ruins is often seen working at night and loads leaving it
    Maighréad Nic Domhnaill
    Cill Dealga, Co. na Mí