Scoil: Raharney (B.)

Ráth Fhearna, Co. na hIarmhí
S. Ó Conmhidhe

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Here stand the Lady on the mountain who she is I do not know, all she wants is silver and gold and a nice young man she knows. whom she loves best, whom she loves best, whom she loves best fare well. Then she shuts her eyes and picks one out of ring. the say go to church love, go to church love, go to church lover fare well. Take a long walk, take a long walk,takes a long walk fare well. Come home love, come home love, come home love far well. Then the bride says lifting one foot. Theres my blue, open the gates and let me through