Scoil: Ballycorus (uimhir rolla 8294)

Ballycorus, Co. Dublin
E. Nic Shionóid

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    night and morning.?" The ring replies. "Sleep in the pig-sty, the pig-sty, the pig-sty, sleep in the pig-sty for every night and morning." The mother replies. "Where will the pigs sleep, the pigs sleep, the pigs sleep, where will the pigs sleep for every night and morning?" The ring replies. "Sleep in the wash-tub, the wash-tub, the wash-tub, sleep in the wash-tub for every night and morning." The mother replies. "What will I wash the cloths in, the cloths in, the cloths in, what will I wash the cloths in for every night and morning"? The ring replies. "Wash them in the timble, the timble, the timble, wash them in the timble for every night and morning." The mother replies. "What will i sow the cloths with, the cloths with, the cloths with, what will I sow the cloths with for every night and morning?" The ring replies. "Sow them with the poker, the poker, the poker, sow them with the poker for every night and morning." The mother replies. "What will I poke the fire with, the fire with, the fire with, what will I poke the fire with for every night and morning. The ring replies. "Poke it with your finger,