School: Robertson (roll number 13372)

Ballintra, Co. Donegal
Somhairle Mac Ádhaimh

1. (continued from previous page)
    called “ghouls” who used to sell them to hospitals for experimenting and finding out different diseases. It is said that they came with rubber tyred traps and had their horses shod with rubber and they always came out at midnight.
    There are these vaults in Drumholm graveyard and the remains of the old church is still standing.
    One day, two young men went to steal apples. Whey they were coming home, they went into a graveyard to share the apples and they began, “two for you and two for me.” While this was happening, the rector’s boy was going past the graveyard and he told the rector he hear God and the devil sharing the bodies.
    Roland Greene
    Dromore, Co. Donegal