School: Taobh Breac (roll number 15227)

Tievebrack, Co. Donegal
Donnchadh E. Mac Congáile

1. (continued from previous page)
    not know how, when or where but if I die in mortal sin I am lost forever. Jesus Son of the living God, have mercy on us. (three times).
    There are four corners round […] my bed,there are four angels round my spread Matthew. Mark, Luke and John God bless the bed that I lie on. As I lie on my right side Jesus across Mary’s knee, Jesus with the branch and Mary with the flower and Mary both be with me at my last dreadful hour.
    Matthew, Mark, Luck and John bless the bed that I lie on. four corners on my bed, four angels round my spread, one to sing, one to pray, and two to carry my soul away.
    Prayers which should be said morning and night.
    Eileen Mac Menamin