Scoil: St Columba's, Buncrana

Bun Cranncha, Co. Dhún na nGall
Eoghan Ua Gallchobhair

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    when Micky was going home from the town and it was a dark night and there was a very strong wind blowing. he was near the house when he saw a man standing in front of him. He did not know who it was atall at first but when he reached him he saw that it was his brother and then he was all scared. He tried to run past him but he found out that he could not pass him but he could go back the way he had come. Then he ran back to the town and stayed there all night with his friend who lived in the town at that time.
    Then in the morning he started out for home again. When he reached home his people were all alarmed about him and they were running about everywhere looking for him. When he told him what had happened they were all for telling the priest at once but he would not let them. Then during the day an old man went into the house
    Colm Quigley
    James Doherty