Scoil: St Columba's, Buncrana

Bun Cranncha, Co. Dhún na nGall
Eoghan Ua Gallchobhair

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Any amount of players can play three stones. The first player gets three middle-sized stones and holds them in hand. Then he draws a ling line and take a hop from that line on one foot and he puts a stone out as far as his hand can reach without letting down his foot. Then he takes another hop and puts out another stone and then he takes another hop and puts out the last stone and then he hops over the stone and that is his turn over. Then the next player starts at the long line and takes a hop and tries to put the stones further away. The player who puts the stones farthest away without letting down his foot or falling wins the game.
    Andy Mc Cracken
    Jack Kelly