School: Leixlip (C.) (roll number 2345)

Leixlip, Co. Kildare
Mrs. Harty

1. "Local Roads"
    These are the local roads around about Leixlip. The Cooldrinagh road, Lucan road, Maynooth road, Celbridge road, Accomodation road, Collinstown road.
    The Cooldrinagh road leads off the Lucan road, and when you come to the top of it you could go to the familar town of Celbridge by turning to your right, and it leads also to Lucan by turning to your left.
    About a mile to the West of the school is the Accomodation road. It is a circular road which leads from a road called the Green Lane (off the Maynooth road) and brings you out opposite Leixlip station on the Maynooth road again. The Collinstown road leads from Leixlip road to the town of Maynooth which is the parish town.
        1. public infrastructure