School: Leixlip (C.) (roll number 2345)

Leixlip, Co. Kildare

6 Pussy four corners
    7 Blind mans buff
    8 Rotten sheep
    9 The wolf and the sheep
    1 A lot of children stand in a line. One child turns her face to the wall and cries "Sally O Sally O one, two, three. When the children hear her they try to step forward towards her. She turns round. If she catches them moving they have to go back to the place from where they began to walk first. The fun in the game is to see who will get up to the wall first, where the girl that says "Sally O Sally O one, two, three is standing. If she suceeds in getting up without being seen moving, she takes "Sally O Sally's" place and so the game continues.