Scoil: Béal Átha 'n Fheadha (B.) (uimhir rolla 13631)

Béal an Átha, Co. Mhaigh Eo
D. P. Ó Cearbhaill

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the doors and suffocated the soldier. When the baker opened the door the third soldier came in and he gave him his supper. While the soldier was eating his supper the baker was thinking of a plan to kill the third soldier. At last the baker got an idea. After the soldier had finished his supper the baker told him he was going into the next room for a while and if anyone knocked knocked at the door to go into the baking oven. The soldier said he would and the baker went into the room and climbed out the window and went round to the front door and knocked. Then the soldier heard the knock and ran into the oven. When he was going he fell over the two dead soldiers and struck his head against the side of the oven and killed
    1. am
    Aidan Hennigan