Scoil: Fahan (uimhir rolla 14479)

Fathain, Co. Dhún na nGall
Cáitlín L. Nig Uidhir

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    "Here comes I, Oliver Cromwell, with the long copper nose. I've conquered many nations as you may suppose. Made the Dutch for to tremble. The Spaniards for to creep, and I fought the bloomin' French man until his heart did break."
    "Prince George, you're a liar Sir, pull out your sword, and try Sir. If you, I'll enter in Doctor Brown and he'll clear the way"
    "Here comes I Doctor Brown the best Doctor can be found.
    "What can you cure Doctor?"
    "I can cure the plague within, the plague without the palsey or the gout. There are nine devils in I can knock ten out. Besides all that if you get an old maid of four score and ten without her nose and her toes all at one end. Ill take her asunder and put her together and make her as neat and straight as a maid of sixteen. That's all done by a little bottle I carry in the waist band of my trousers. Some call it this and call it that but I call it "hoxty poxty
    Betty Walker
    Mr Wallace