School: Dooroc, Drumlish (roll number 13438)

Dooroc, Co. Longford
Francis Kenny

1. (continued from previous page)
    him and saw a vision standing on the floor in the form of a man. The eyes in his head rolled like two balls of light and at the same time he was moving in his direction and coming up beside him sat down on the one seat with him, and never said a word. He began to crush him of the seat. The traveller been a brave man tried his best to keep his position. But found that the spok was about to get the better of him jumped to his feet and demanded in the name of the Father, Son, & Holy Ghost. who are you or what brought you here. The spok them stood up and faced the traveller and said you are a brave man. I am haunting this house for the last twenty-one years and not my son had the nerve to speak to me. In all those years I have watched for somebody to speak to me to tell them my story. This night twenty-one years I was fouly murdered at this hearth-stone and the murderers are still at large. I want you to go to my son and tell him to get this man arrested and brought before the bar of
    AT0326: The Youth Who Wanted to Learn What Fear Is
    Mary Lynch