School: Ballyfasey, Glenmore (roll number 9880)

An Baile Fásaigh Íochtarach, Co. Chill Chainnigh
Domhnall Mac Cárthaigh

1. (continued from previous page)
    cornered Fool. How to play hide and go seek is as follows:- a certain number of children will go hide and an equal number try and find their hiding place and catch them. How to play cúinne sin i má má is as follows:- A person gets a stick and a button and he gives the button to a certain person out of a certain number and asks the first person of the ring which of them have the button and if he misses he will gets a slap but if he wins he will get the button and the stick and the words used when he is giving out the button are cuinne sin i má má má.