Scoil: Kilfenora (B.) (uimhir rolla 2155)

Cill Fhionnúrach, Co. an Chláir
P. Mag Fhloinn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    So the mouse himself set off. He hated to be beaten so he stuck to the work until he had it done. But all the time the sun was burning his back by degrees. By the time he was finished the mouse had changed from the largest to the smallest animal in the world. The grey ashes is to be seen on his back since.
  2. The rabbit is very cute. It is very hard to catch him because he goes back and lets the dog out over him. Then he goes into his burrow. They call the rabbits nest a form. He makes his in a smooth wall. The ferret is very wild at first but after a start he puts out the rabbits. the milk of the ferret is good for yellow jaundice. The rabbits eat cabbage and turnips and all sorts of vegetable. In the morning early he comes out and fines out a fine green patch of clover. He makes a form near the clover. It is harder to catch him because he is always ready to
    Tomás Ó Callanáin