School: Leixlip (C.) (roll number 2345)

Leixlip, Co. Kildare
Mrs. Harty

for a sheep. When the seller tells him the price of each sheep the buyer thinks it is too much.
    So when he tries to go home, every road he attempts to go the seller tells him that there is something on that particular road or that he will loose his way. Then the buyer decides to buy a sheep from him.
    Each child is supposed to be a sheep. Each child has to join her hands under her knees and keep in that position while the buyer and seller catch her arms and swing her to and fro. If she lets go her hands she is supposed to be a "Rotten Sheep". Any girl that does not let go her hands is a good sheep and the buyer buys all the good sheep.
    9
    Some children are the sheep. Another is a man. Some other child is the wolf. The owner of the sheep calls out "Sheep, sheep come home". The