Scoil: Beith Mhór (Beaghmore) (uimhir rolla 1209)

An Bheitheach Mhór, Co. Liatroma
Pilib Mac Aonghusa

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    with the fairy, to where the Treasure was hidden. When the fairy showed him the treasure, he let the fairy go, and he disappeared from P. P brought the crock of gold and silver home. He put it in a room. Every day P used to look at the crock of gold and he thought every day it was getting smaller. One night he had a dream. He thought that the gold had been taken. Next day when he went to sell the gold, it was gone. Then the next day P. went back to the spot where the gold was hidden at first. He brought a spade with him and dug for the gold. And, in the end, he got the crock. He went to the fair the next day, and sold the gold.
    Patrick Reilly
    Michael Reilly