School: Dún Bhéacháin (Dunbeacon) (roll number 15552)

Dunbeacon, Co. Cork
Tomás Ó Foghlú

1. (continued from previous page)
    of Lord Bandon. He stole his coach and horses once and sold them in Cork. The horses were later identified and the owner had to get them restored to his estate.
  2. Drishane and Cashelfeane are separated by a drain running all along them, on the southern end of Drishane and on the northern end of Cashelfeane. Drishane is bounded by Dunmanus Bay on the north and west and on the east by Dunbeacon. Cashelfeane is bounded on the west by Kilthomane, on the south by Rathura and Keen Hill and on the east by Derryfunction.
    Drishane, Co. Cork
    null