Scoil: Walshestown (uimhir rolla 3245)

Baile na mBreatnach Thuaidh, Co. na hIarmhí
Bean Uí Dhuibhir

Ar an leathanach seo

1. In my uncle Thomas Brennan's land in Walshestown there is a place called the of the black pig. It is said that a black pig will run through this vally at the end of the world. He will go through Portloman, a Saint will appear and there will be a fight. The saint will kill him.
    In the same land there is also a place called Tubberroach where there is a very big well and no matter how dry or hot the Summer comes there is always a big supply of water as there are about seven big springs bursting up in different parts of this big well.
    In the same land
    T. Mulready