Scoil: Walshestown (uimhir rolla 3245)

Baile na mBreatnach Thuaidh, Co. na hIarmhí
Bean Uí Dhuibhir

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and started for Middleton Park. The mare threw him at Glascorn Crossroads and returned to her stable. He followed her back and mounted again. She threw him again and he went back after her and remounted. She unseated him the third time and galloped back the road whinning loudly and jumped a gate into her own yard.
    Clark then started to do the journey on foot but before he reached Castletown he was riddled with bullets. The Castletown priest came on the scene and noticed Clark's hat lying in the ditch and picked it up, pulled out the lining and there concealed were informations against 200 young men. The priest shook his head and said, "Providence has intervened, only one life has been sacrificed instead of 200 victims.
    Peter Hanley