School: Ceathrú Gabhann (C.) (roll number 14229)

Carrowgowan, Co. Mayo
Caitlín Bean Uí Shioradáin

took the money and put it into his pocket.
    He had to pass a wood on his way home. As he was passing the wood two robbers jumped out and told him put up his hands. All of a sudden a thought struck him.
    He crushed the notes in his fists and raised his hands. The robbers searched his pockets and finding nothing in them went away into the wood. Sean hurried home and they lived happily ever after.
  2. Once upon a time there lived an old woman and man. They were very poor. The man was a tailor, but he used not get much to do. This day he got a suit to make. He made