School: Ceathrú Gabhann (C.) (roll number 14229)

Carrowgowan, Co. Mayo
Caitlín Bean Uí Shioradáin

1. (continued from previous page)
    some of it, and left the other part till the next morning. When he got up next morning the suit was made. He continued leaving suits half made every day until he was very rich, and did not know who was finishing the work. This night he said he would stay up, and see who was making the suits. Just at one o' Clock a lot of fairies came and started making the suit. They wore red clothes and red hats. When they had the suit finished they all disappeared again. The man was pleased because he knew who was making the suits for him.