School: Cúlach (roll number 13349)

Coolagh, Co. Galway
Mícheál Ó Conraoi

1. The games I play are Jackstones, Hide and go seek. The way to play Jack-stones is first back of the hand next scatters. The way to play scatters is to scatter them out and fling up one stone and catch them one by one. The next thing scatters two and one. The way to play scatters two and one it to fling up one stone and catch two and fling it up again the other two one by one, next two and two, The way to play two and two it first to scatter them out then fling up one stone and catch them one by one. Next three and one. The way to play three and one scatter them out and fling up one stone and catch three then fling it up again and catch one then fours, They way to play fours are to leave down four, fling up one stone and catch them then bob fours fling up one and leave down four, and fling up a stone and catch them, Then bob threes, fling up one stone and leave down three, and fling up another
    Estie Robinson
    Coolagh, Co. Galway