School: Cúlach (roll number 13349)

Coolagh, Co. Galway
Mícheál Ó Conraoi

1. We offer up the Rosary to the Great God and the B. V. Mary that they may have mercy on us and forgive us all our sins and direct us right and do what is good for us. That they may keep us in the state of grace and in the state of salvation, from the hands of our enemies and the temptations of the devils, and may never let them overpower us, and that they may direct our feet in the path of salvation and may guide and guard ourselves and our families and all our undertakings. We offer it up especially that the Lord may have mercy on dying sinners and on the Holy Souls in Purgatory particularly on those we are bound to pray for, and for the conversion of all sinners and in reparation to the Sacred Heart of Jesus and for the prevention of even one mortal sin to be committed
    Agnes Mullen
    Coolagh, Co. Galway