School: Muine Mór

Meenymore, Co. Leitrim
Liam Ó Briain

1. The local roads in this district are the County Road or the Glenboy road. The bog Road, and the Mountain Road.
    The county road leads from Glenfarne to Killarque and it gets it's name from the townlands it goes through such as the Glenboy road, the Meeneymore road, and the Killarque road. When this road is up for contract it is known by a number as every road has a number of its own.
    The bog road branchei off the bounty road at the Glenboy National School and leads for about a mile and if you follow that road it would bring you to the bog and that is
        1. public infrastructure
    Michael Mac Morrow