Scoil: Dundrum (B.)

Dún Droma, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
Múinteoirí:
A. Breathnach Andrew. T. Walsh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Well it happened one Christmas Eve night late. The snow was falling heavily and everything was silent. Then through the silence there was heard the meek cry of a little girl the sound came nearer and nearer this time and old woman appeare she was very old and feeble and she had lost her way. The woman had an old stick in her hand and hobled along. Suddenly she saw a house and she hobled up to it and wrapped on the door a woman opened it and welcomed her in. She sat down by the fire and told the woman that she had lost her way. And the old woman was very grateful to her next morning she started on her journey again. And she soon reached her home town.
    Larry Eaton
    Mr Eaton