Scoil: Skerries, Athy (uimhir rolla 10975)

Sceithrí Thuaidh, Co. Chill Dara
E. Tansey

Ar an leathanach seo

1. If you were going across a field and you saw a cow-dirt with a drop of water on the top of the dirt, wash the warts in the drop of water and the warts will be cured. Do not look for the drop of water or it wont cure the wart. My brother james told me this cure for warts.
    Get a piece of washing soda and spit on it and rub it on the wart as often as you can think of it. Rub it on the wart and it will go. We do this when we get warts. patrick berry skerries athy
  2. Get a piece of washing soda and spit on it and rub it on the wart as often as you can think of it. Rub it on the wart and it will go. We can do this when we get warts.
      1. cleachtas an leighis
          1. leigheasanna ar ghalair ar dhaoine