Scoil: Mohill (B.) (uimhir rolla 12415)

Maothail, Co. Liatroma
Francis Flynn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    they could be there without me seeing them. The fort is in the middle of the hill, and there are rings in the fort. The fort is made up of a few sloe bushes
  2. There are only three forts around here that I know of. There is one in a place called Tullybradden, and one time a man was passing it and he saw a tunnel into the ground. He was about to go in when he was attacked by men and knocked senseless. He was brought down to the fairies and he stayed there for a day. He was set free again, but he never went near that place again although it was his own land, and then he sold it.
    Michael Casey