Imleabhar: CBÉ 0221

Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0221, Leathanach 0057

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0221, Leathanach 0057

1. (gan teideal) (ar lean)

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    space of a couple of seconds for it started down the avenue like a shot. But he was looking in long enough to find out what it was. He noticed that there were two drivers and they had no heads on ‘em sittin’ side by side on top of the coach. There were two or three lovely ladies inside inside in the coach an’ they were dressed up in great style. with earrings an’ lovely clothes an’ bracelets and other valuable things. The two black horses that were drawing the coach had no heads on ‘em, but they were dressed up in great style and all the harness was shining. The man knew well enough then that it was the dead coach, so he went inside and told his wife what he had seen. The woman told him she wouldn’t stop another night in the castle after that if she got
    Dáta
    Cineál míre