Imleabhar: CBÉ 0221

Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0221, Leathanach 0300

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0221, Leathanach 0300

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and Redmond pulled a five-chamber revolver out of his pocket and fired point blank at him. He lit a screech and fell dead on the yard. Redmond then let a roar out of himself and ran in around the kitchen with the gun and the revolver in his had and told everyone who had nothing to do with the Maddocks to clear out. They all cleared out only Maddock and his wife and his son and daughter. Redmond then put up the revolver and he shot Maddock and then the daughter roared at him imploring him not to shoot her saying that she was the servant girl. Then Redmond fired at the mother and shot her. Then the daughter said "Oh Mother Mother you are shot" Redmond knew then that she was the daughter and he shot her and afterwards the son.
    Dáta
    Cineál míre