Imleabhar: CBÉ 0221

Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0221, Leathanach 0408

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0221, Leathanach 0408

1. (gan teideal) (ar lean)

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    what happened him at all for he was finished working every evening at six oclock and could go where he liked.
    The two brothers lived away together for some time and they were drinking every day. It wasn't long until they were as poor as church mice. They came to where Mick was working and they asked him to go back to them. He told them that he wouldn't go back to them if they gave him a pound a week. So they went off again and they lived on for another while. At last things went so bad with them that they had to sell out the whole place to pay their debts and they went off with themselves. Some time after this Mick bought a farm and got married and lived happily ever afterwards. HIs brothers never troubled him from that time onwards.
    Dáta
    Cineál míre