School: Gleann Beithe (B.) (roll number 4762)

Glenbeigh, Co. Kerry
Séamus Ó Dochartaigh

1. Peadí was a herdsman by lady Headley and he lived down near the "Breach". He was married and he had one son and two daughters, and one of them is living still Mrs Julia Riordan of (Reel) Reenalagane. His wife is dead with the last seventy years. She was buried in Ballinakilla. There did not anyone live in the house after him. He was also buried in Ballinakilla. Lady Headley that built the house for him. The house is broken down about fifty years. The road was built by Lady Headley that is going down to the "Breach". The stones were drawn down from the quarry to it. They were making
        1. public infrastructure
    Pádraig Ó Coinnig