Scoil: Donore (uimhir rolla 6668)

Dún Uabhair, Co. na Mí
Maighréad Nic Eóin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The Leck is situated at Staleen, Donore, between the canal and the Boyne and quite close to the residence of Patk. Gogan. This is also a very old churchyard, circular in shape, with headstones dating as far back as 1776.
    "This is the burial place of Thomas Finnegan of Drogheda in memory of his father Michael Finnegan who died 22nd June 1776 aged 76 years."
    Erected by Michael Boyle of Roughgrange in memory of his father Loughlin Boyle who died 23rd Feb. 1838.
    Erected by John Mulvany of Cruicerath in memory of his Father and Mother who departed this life in the year 1842.