Imleabhar: CBÉ 0485 (Cuid 1)

Dáta
Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0485, Leathanach 0067

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0485, Leathanach 0067

1. (gan teideal) (ar lean)

So ye liked the sthory about Seorsa Crucka too, well ta tell ye the thruth I liked the sthory very well me sel when I heard it...

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Oh Jabers look sez wan o' the lads, an' away wit him like aflash o' lightnin, an' the resht o' the crowd to his heels.
    It was mesel then that could sit down an' have agood laugh at them, an' for the minnit I forgot entirely about ghoshts or the likes, wit the dint o' laughin at the heroes, an' I ushed ta think ta mesel two agin wan, an' go inta abit o' akink over it, when the nexht thing was I felt this blasht o' win right across me face.
    Damn but Iwasn't long comin to me sel agin, an' I looked up, an' the Lord save us an' bless us, an' shield us from all danger, I got the firsht an' lasht dacint fret, that ever I got in me life. There sthandin in the passage dure lookin at me, was aman dhresshed up all in white, an' sure enough he was the pecture (the Lord save us agin) o' the poor ould school masther Dennis Mc Cloat.
    Imade wan spring, an' away wit me like the win' out through the dure, an' jusht is Iwas goin out on the school gate, didn't Ihit me head against the school wall, an' heavens the lump never left it since, (an' he showed me the lump on his head) an' it effects me any time I get annoyed ever since for I thremble all over. So
    Dáta
    Cineál míre