Imleabhar: CBÉ 0221

Suíomhanna

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0221, Leathanach 0058

1. (gan teideal) (ar lean)

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the whole world. So she packed up all her belongings and hooked it that night, an’ he followed her.

Peter Dorcy an' another fellow from Ballyhogue were out walking wan night, and they met another fellow on the road an' he running like blazes. They stopped him an' asked him what he was running for an' he said he was running because he got reason for it. He said he was stopped on the hill and a great big black dog jumped out over the ditch close by him, and looked at him for the space of a half a minute and then went off down the hill. "Begob" says Peter Dorcy "come on down 'till we see could we see him". they went down to the hill, and they waited for a half-an-hour but no dog could be seen. Peter and
    Dáta
    Cineál míre