School: Clochar na Trócaire, Ceann tSáile (roll number 4572)

Kinsale, Co. Cork
An tSr. De Pazzi

1. (continued from previous page)
    and came on the flag that covered the gold the ground would be filled in again although nobody could be seen at work. It is said too that a woman in a white dress is seen walking around the castle or standing on the turret. She is supposed to be one of the ladies who lived in the house long ago.
    The best time to view the castle and its beautiful surroundings is on a summer's evening when the tide is full in and the birds singing in hedges of blossom. Near at hand under the shade of the trees is the wall of an old mill and a long distance away stands Ringrone Castle looking very lonely over the Bandon River.
    Séamus Breathnach
    Relative (other than parent or grandparent)