School: Rath Sionnaigh

Rashenny, Co. Donegal
Seosamh Mac Suibhne

through the hole.
    This is the way to make a swiss. Get a bit of leather on tin and cut it very round, and cut little nicks out of it round the edge. Then put two holes in the middle of it, and put a string in and out between the holes. Then wind it up, and pull.
    This is the way to make a sling. Get a little bit of soft leather, and tie a bit of string to the both sides. Then put a bit of stone, or people pebble and when you are firing let go one of the strings. These toys are made when the nights are long.
  2. There is a road leading from Buncrana to Carndonagh, and this road is called the main road. There is a road starts at Anaugh, and it runs into
        1. public infrastructure