School: Kilcalf, Tulach an Iarainn

Kilcalf Mountain, Co. Waterford
Cáit Breannóc

1. Rearour is the name of my townland. It is in the parish of Conna and in the Barony of Knatloon in Co. Cork. There are six houses in the townland and twenty-six people living there. Fitzgerald is the family name most common.
    All the houses are thatched houses. Four persons over seventy live there.They know Irish. They can tell stories in English. Their names are Mrs. Daly. Mrs. Mary Fitzgerald, Daniel Fitzgerald, Tom Fitzgerald.
    There is only one wood. The land is level and good.
    Rearour North, Co. Cork
    Mary Daly
    79
  2. My home district is called Kilmore. It is in the parish of Tallow and in the Barony of Cois More and Cosh Bride. There are seven houses there and are all slated. Murphy is the family name most common. There are no people