School: Glostremin (roll number 15441)

Glasdrumman, Co. Leitrim
Maire Nic an Bháird

1. There is one road from Fenagh to Cloone and part of it is called Graffee Hill that is the road the French went. There is a Mass path leading from the main road at Greagh to Foxfield chapel. Near my home is another bye road called the Shrewane leading from the main road to the Graffee road.
    There are not many monuments around here there is one on Selton hill in memory of the Volunteers. There are two crossroads near here Glostermin and Shrewane. In Summer the young people meet there and play crugers and in Winter they go from there to a neighbours house.
        1. public infrastructure
    Mary Mc Govern