School: Mín Bán (roll number 15394)

Meenbane, Co. Donegal
Seosamh Mac Coluim

not a single object in the room.
    They spied a little space in the sall large enough for one at a time to pass through so my undle Patrick ventured in first followed by the other. That room was the exact same and there were ten in all.
    Every room they entered was getting more sultry and the candle was fast melting away so that by the time they got out again it was almost consumed. I asked my grandmother why the doors leading from room to room were so small and she said "You see if their enemies attacked them they all fled into the other rooms and if the enemy followed only one could enter at a time so each man was killed.
    Mrs Mc Cafferty
    Meenagrauv, Co. Donegal