School: Gallach (roll number 16464)

Gallagh, Co. Galway
Bean Uí Mhaoiléidigh

1. Liam na gCleas was noted all over Co Galway for his tricks. He right name was William Conheeny. He lived in Cranagh. So this day there was a man getting married and he said to Liam na gCleas "Let me not see your face when I'm getting married". So he went out side the window and he turned his back to the window and they that were inside thought it was a ghoast. So the man went outside and he said to him "why did you come and I telling you not that I didn't want to see the sight of you". "You said", said Liam "You didn't want to see my face" so you said you seen my back".
    Julia Connolly
    Lehanagh, Co. Galway