Imleabhar: CBÉ 0481 (Cuid 1)

Dáta
Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0481, Leathanach 0074

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0481, Leathanach 0074

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was a man wan time living near Westfod. He was a very rich ould buck, bags of money with him. He lived in a castle, a fine place, and he had plenty land and cattle and everything. Begob, anyway he got bad, he was ould and he was dying.
    He had the world of money and he had it all hid - there was no banks no nothing in them times. And no wan knew where he had the money. When he was dying all his friends and relations were around him of course. They were expecting that he would tell them where the money was and that he'd divide amongst them.
    Begob he was making no offer about telling them anyway, and he was getting very bad entirely; and they were afraid he'd die and that they got nothing. So they allowed the best thing to do was to ask him here he had the money. So begob they
    Dáta
    Cineál míre