Imleabhar: CBÉ 0481 (Cuid 1)

Dáta
Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0481, Leathanach 0133

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0481, Leathanach 0133

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was a fellow wan time by the name of Matt Bandeville. He was from around here, but he got married to a woman down near the Island (Lady's Island) and he went down there to live.
    His wife was a grand looking woman, a very handsome woman entirely and Matt was a very ugly looking fellow.
    Begob he got jealous of her anyhow & he used be always watching her whenever she'd be out anywhere; and if he thought anywan was inclined to be too fond of her 'twould be worse for him.
    Wan night anyway the wife was out somewhere and 'twas fairly late before she came home. There was an avenue up to the house from the road and Matty went out & hid until the wife was coming, he was afraid maybe some fellow would be with her. It
    Dáta
    Cineál míre