Imleabhar: CBÉ 0481 (Cuid 1)

Dáta
Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0481, Leathanach 0026

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0481, Leathanach 0026

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    when the Gamekeeper saw him coming he got in a corner and he never stirred until Sam was just at him. As soon as Sam came over he walked out on top of him. He raley caught him this time. "Now Sam, I have yez" says he. "Begob you have, you have" says Sam. And Sam kept walking around him him all the time. And this fellow had a fine gun under his arm belonged to Letts. When Sam was going around him what ever way he managed it pulled the trigger of the Gamekeeper's gun and the shot went off and tore the ground in front of him. The next minute Sam jumped back and cocked his own gun at him: "My turn now my turn now boy!" (He was making out that the gamekeeper was after firing at him by the way)
    The gamekeeper got the fright of his life and he begged him not to shoot him and that he could shoot away whenever he liked and that he'd never say a word about it. Begob he let him off and he never said a word, and several times.
    Dáta
    Cineál míre