Imleabhar: CBÉ 0481 (Cuid 1)

Dáta
Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0481, Leathanach 0216

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0481, Leathanach 0216

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and hitting back on edge. It bet all. Kelly came out and he was going mad, but he could say nothing; he did what he told him. 'Twas for devilment of course Carroll did it. What else? There was nothing able for him.
  2. There was a fellow living around her in '98. Fitzharris was his name The Fitzharris' that are living down at the forge at the bridge of Cullenstown are the same people.
    This fellow was a great shot. In the battle of Horetown he was in an ivy tree and he was picking officers and soldiers whole sale. Begob he was caught some time after and they were going to shoot him. But some officer, he was a good man gave him a chance. He told him if he was able to split a bullet on a side blade at so many yards that he'd be let off Scot free.
    They put up the side blade and
    Dáta