Imleabhar: CBÉ 0481 (Cuid 1)

Dáta
Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0481, Leathanach 0003

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0481, Leathanach 0003

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    with them. They never stopped til they came to Ballsbridge in Dublin. When they landed there, they told him not to stir 'til they'd come back. This man was waiting there for ever so long before they came back. He started walking up and down, and he met a man and he asked him where he was, and that man told him that he was on Ballsbridge in Dublin. 'Twas no length after that 'til the crowd of little fellows came again, and [?[ same rifs started, 'Where's my horse?" "where's my horse?", and they pulling the buachalláns, and they turning in to horses Begob the man said "Where's my horse?" and the minute he did the buachallán was between his legs again, and off they went and they never stopped 'til they landed back again on the Fair Green of Nash. Wasn't that a strange thing. I'd know did that happen? Sure I suppose it did. It could happen. At that time strange things used happen. But now since all the masses, and missions, and prayers started there is nothing like that going at all.
    Dáta
    Cineál míre