Imleabhar: CBÉ 0481 (Cuid 1)

Dáta
Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0481, Leathanach 0067

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0481, Leathanach 0067

sleep in a bed, he got into the bag and slept with his head out the door.
    He used go around from house to house Any where he'd go they'd let him make the tay or get what ever he wanted.
    He used have his own tay and sugar with him, and he'd go in to a house & make the tay for himself and if you passed any remark to him he wouldn't ate it at all. He'd walk out and léave it there. He came in to Mc Loughlin's house wan day he wanted to make the tay. Mrs Mc Loughlin had a new tay-drawer, there was never tay wet in it before, and she gave it to draw the tay in it. He had two duck eggs and she gave him a sáspan to boil them in.
    What did the lad do but put the eggs tay and all into the tay drawer and put it on the fire. They all started to laugh when they saw what he was
    Dáta
    Cineál míre